For match reports click on the result below. |
Date |
Opponents |
H/A |
Comp. |
Result |
Scorers |
Jul 07 |
Bedfont & Feltham |
H |
Friendly |
1 - 3 |
Robertson |
Jul 11 |
St Margaretsbury |
H |
Friendly |
2 - 0 |
Thalassitis, Murrell-Williamson |
Jul 14 |
Slough Town |
H |
Friendly |
0 - 1 |
|
Jul 18 |
Grays Athletic |
H |
Friendly |
0 - 4 |
|
Jul 21 |
Harrow Borough |
H |
Friendly |
1 - 1 |
Benyon |
Jul 25 |
Flackwell Heath |
A |
Friendly |
3 - 2 |
Grant, Thalassitis, Sanders |
Jul 28 |
Beaconsfield SYCOB |
H |
Friendly |
1 - 3 |
Kearney |
Jul 29 |
Woodley United |
H |
Friendly |
7 - 0 |
I Ehui 6, Kissi |
Aug 01 |
Dulwich Hamlet |
H |
Friendly |
1 - 2 |
Collins |
Aug 03 |
Boreham Wood |
A |
Friendly |
1 - 1 |
Gerring |
Aug 04 |
Ascot United |
A |
Friendly |
3 - 2 |
Sonuga, Kearney(pen), Kissi |
Aug 08 |
Whitehawk |
H |
VNL South |
3 - 4 |
Benyon, I Ehui(pen), Williams |
Aug 11 |
Truro City |
A |
VNL South |
2 - 0 |
I Ehui 2(1 pen) |
Aug 15 |
Chelmsford City |
A |
VNL South |
0 - 4 |
|
Aug 18 |
Havant & W'ville |
H |
VNL South |
0 - 0 |
|
Aug 22 |
Maidstone United |
A |
VNL South |
1 - 3 |
I Ehui |
Aug 29 |
Basingstoke Town |
H |
VNL South |
3 - 0 |
Benyon, Nicholson, Osborn |
Aug 31 |
Maidenhead United |
A |
VNL South |
1 - 2 |
Osborn |
Sep 05 |
Wealdstone |
H |
VNL South |
0 - 0 |
|
Sep 12 |
Bishop's Stortford |
H |
VNL South |
0 - 2 |
|
Sep 15 |
Hemel Hempstead T. |
A |
VNL South |
0 - 4 |
|
Sep 19 |
St Albans City |
A |
VNL South |
1 - 1 |
Benyon |
Sep 26 |
Poole Town |
H |
FA Cup 2Q |
2 - 3 |
Scott, I Ehui |
Oct 03 |
Gosport Borough |
H |
VNL South |
0 - 0 |
|
Oct 10 |
Bishop's Stortford |
A |
VNL South |
0 - 0 |
|
Oct 17 |
Concord Rangers |
A |
VNL South |
3 - 0 |
Scott 2(1 pen), Benyon |
Oct 31 |
Dartford |
A |
VNL South |
0 - 2 |
|
Nov 07 |
Sutton United |
A |
VNL South |
1 - 0 |
Scott |
Nov 14 |
Chelmsford City |
H |
VNL South |
0 - 5 |
|
Nov 22 |
Truro City |
H |
VNL South |
2 - 2 |
Alexander-Salmon, Jay |
Nov 29 |
Eastbourne Borough |
H |
FA Trophy |
2 - 2 |
I Ehui, Benyon |
Dec 01 |
Eastbourne Borough |
A |
FA Trophy |
0 - 4 |
|
Dec 05 |
Bath City |
A |
VNL South |
3 - 2 |
Jay, Williams, Benyon |
Dec 08 |
Hampton & RB |
H |
Mdx Senior |
1 - 2 |
Worsfold |
Dec 12 |
Sutton United |
H |
VNL South |
1 - 3 |
McKain |
Dec 19 |
Maidstone United |
H |
VNL South |
1 - 0 |
Benyon |
Dec 26 |
Weston-super-Mare |
H |
VNL South |
1 - 1 |
Benyon |
Dec 28 |
Basingstoke Town |
A |
VNL South |
0 - 1 |
|
Jan 23 |
Hemel Hempstead T. |
H |
VNL South |
1 - 1 |
Lodge |
Feb 06 |
Margate |
H |
VNL South |
0 - 2 |
|
Feb 09 |
Eastbourne Borough |
H |
VNL South |
4 - 4 |
Williams, McKain,
Benyon(pen), Lodge(pen) |
Feb 16 |
Weston-super-Mare |
A |
VNL South |
2 - 0 |
Worsfold 2 |
Feb 20 |
Oxford City |
H |
VNL South |
2 - 1 |
Benyon, Own Goal |
Feb 27 |
Ebbsfleet United |
A |
VNL South |
0 - 0 |
|
Mar 01 |
Dartford |
H |
VNL South |
2 - 2 |
Benyon, Murombedzi |
Mar 05 |
Eastbourne Borough |
A |
VNL South |
0 - 2 |
|
Mar 08 |
Whitehawk |
A |
VNL South |
3 - 1 |
Lodge, Benyon, I Ehui |
Mar 12 |
St Albans City |
H |
VNL South |
1 - 3 |
I Ehui |
Mar 14 |
Wealdstone |
A |
VNL South |
0 - 3 |
|
Mar 19 |
Margate |
A |
VNL South |
2 - 1 |
Benyon(pen), Cronin |
Mar 25 |
Havant & W'ville |
A |
VNL South |
0 - 1 |
|
Mar 28 |
Maidenhead United |
H |
VNL South |
2 - 5 |
|
Apr 02 |
Ebbsfleet United |
H |
VNL South |
0 - 5 |
|
Apr 09 |
Oxford City |
A |
VNL South |
2 - 2 |
Own Goal, Benyon |
Apr 16 |
Concord Rangers |
H |
VNL South |
2 - 2 |
Monthe, Benyon(pen) |
Apr 23 |
Bath City |
H |
VNL South |
0 - 3 |
|
Apr 30 |
Gosport Borough |
A |
VNL South |
5 - 2 |
Benyon 3, Kearney 2 |
|
|