For match reports where available click on the score below. |
Date |
Opponents |
H/A |
Comp. |
Result |
Scorers |
Sep 01 |
Hampton & RB |
H |
Ryman Youth |
8 - 1 |
Benjamin, Mensah 4, Rose 3 |
Sep 08 |
Hampton & RB |
H |
FA Youth Cup |
3 - 0 |
Marques, Mensah, T-Wheeler(pen) |
Sep 17 |
Ashford Town (Mdx) |
A |
Ryman Youth |
7 - 0 |
Slade 3, Marques 2, Sinclair, Wilson |
Sep 24 |
Bedfont Sports |
A |
FA Youth Cup |
3 - 2 |
Wilson, Thomson-Wheeler, Mbengui |
Sep 29 |
Ashford Town (Mdx) |
H |
L Fettes Cup |
12 - 2 |
Tierney 4, Marques, Sinclair 4, Mensah, Kearney, Mbengui |
Oct 06 |
Uxbridge |
H |
FA Youth Cup |
5 - 2 |
Slade, Mensah, Marques 2, Sinclair |
Oct 15 |
Brentford |
H |
Mdx Yth Cup |
4 - 2 |
Bersey, Kearney, Sinclair, Tierney |
Oct 20 |
Welling United |
H |
FA Youth Cup |
1 - 4 |
Thomson-Wheeler(pen) |
Nov 03 |
Aldershot Town |
A |
L Fettes Cup |
6 - 0 |
Kearney 3, Bersey, Fetherston, Mensah |
Nov 12 |
Wealdstone |
A |
Mdx Yth Cup |
1 - 2 |
Slade (aet) |
Dec 11 |
Northwood |
A |
Ryman Youth |
3 - 2 |
Kearney, Mensah, Bredin |
Jan 07 |
Bedfont Sports |
A |
Ryman Youth |
2 - 2 |
Mensah 2 |
Jan 29 |
Staines Town |
A |
Ryman Youth |
2 - 1 |
Mensah, Brown |
Feb 02 |
Hampton & RB |
A |
L Fettes Cup |
3 - 3 |
Cyrus, Mensah, Slade
(H&RB win 4-2 on pens) |
Feb 09 |
Chertsey Town |
A |
Ryman Youth |
7 - 1 |
Kearney 3, Thomson-Wheeler, Brown, Mitchell, Slade |
Feb 12 |
Wingate & Finchley |
A |
Ryman Youth |
2 - 1 |
Thomson-Wheeler, Kearney |
Feb 18 |
Frimley Green |
A |
Ryman Youth |
2 - 0 |
Kearney 2 |
Mar 02 |
Aldershot Town |
A |
Ryman Youth |
2 - 1 |
Thomson-Wheeler 2 |
Mar 05 |
Aldershot Town |
H |
Ryman Youth |
4 - 0 |
Marques 2, Mitchell, Sinclair |
Mar 09 |
Northwood |
H |
Ryman Youth |
2 - 2 |
Mitchell, Sinclair |
Mar 16 |
Camberley Town |
A |
Ryman Youth |
5 - 2 |
Slade, Marques, Thomson-Wheeler, Mitchell, own goal |
Mar 23 |
Bedfont Sports |
H |
Ryman Youth |
1 - 2 |
Marques |
Mar 30 |
Ashford Town (Mdx) |
H |
Ryman Youth |
3 - 1 |
Mitchell, Kearney 2 |
Apr 02 |
Wingate & Finchley |
H |
Ryman Youth |
7 - 1 |
Marques 2, Kearney 4, Sinclair |
Apr 09 |
Staines Town |
H |
Ryman Youth |
2 - 1 |
Kearney 2 |
Apr 13 |
Chertsey Town |
H |
Ryman Youth |
11-1 |
Brown 3, Slade 2, McKernan, Thomson-Wheeler 2, Tierney, Fetherston, Khyne-Sam |
Apr 16 |
Camberley Town |
H |
Ryman Youth |
5 - 1 |
Brown 3, Marques, Slade |
Apr 20 |
Frimley Green |
H |
Ryman Youth |
3 - 0 |
Brown, Marques, Kearney |
Apr 22 |
Hampton & RB |
A |
Ryman Youth |
5 - 4 |
Khyne-Sam, Sinclair, Rexhepi, Mitchell, Holland |
May 08 |
Woking |
A |
Champions SF |
1 - 2 |
Tierney |
|
|